PREMIOS AIT 2014







1st category “Living”


1st prize
Kogelhof Villa, NL-Kamperland
Paul de Ruiter Architects
NL-Amsterdam







Photography: Jeroen Musch www.jeroenmusch.nl

web ARCHITECTENBUREAU PAUL DE RUITER: http://www.paulderuiter.nl/






2nd prize
Little Willy (Guesthouse), BE-Brussels
Low architecten
BE-Antwerp









web low: http://www.low-architecten.be/






2nd prize
Bläsiring Residence, CH-Basel
Buchner Bründler Architekten AG
CH-Basel


















web BUCHNER BRÜNDLER ARCHITEKTEN AG: http://www.bbarc.ch/





3rd prize
House CJ-5, AT-Vienna
Caramel architekten zt gmbh
AT-Vienna






web Caramel: http://www.caramel.at/






3rd prize
Row House, ES-Olot
RCR Arquitectes
ES-Olot












photos: © hisao suzuki . + acciaio arte architettura 

web RCR ARQUITECTES: http://www.rcrarquitectes.es/






Special mention
Ardmore Residence, SG-Singapore
UNStudio + Terry Munziker (show suite (level 33) & clubhouse) 
NL-Amsterdam



















web UNStudio: http://www.unstudio.com/






Special mention
Plattenbausanierung Regierungsstraße, DE-Magdeburg
arc architekturconzept GmbH
DE-Halberstadt






web arc: http://www.architekturconzept.de/







2nd category “Hotel / Gastronomy”


1st prize
Marquee for les Cols Restaurant, ES-Olot
RCR Arquitectes
ES-Olot
















web RCR ARQUITECTES: http://www.rcrarquitectes.es/





2nd prize
L'and Vineyards Hotel, PT-Montemor-o-Novo
PROMONTORIO
PT-Lisbon










































web PROMONTORIO: http://www.promontorio.net/






3rd prize
Hotel Topazz, AT-Vienna
BWM Architekten + MICHAEL MANZENREITER ARCHITECTURE
AT- Vienna



  photograph is by Anna Blau, Lenikus GmbH




 photograph is by Anna Blau, Lenikus GmbH



web BWM Architekten und Partner: http://bwm.at/






Special mention
Pumpenhaus Bochum, DE-Bochum
Dipl.-Ing. Heinrich Böll Architekt BDA DWB
DE-Essen











Fotos: Thomas Mayer, Neuss

web Heinrich Böll Architekt BDA DWB: 
http://www.architekt-boell.de/home.aspx








3rd category “Retail / Trade fair”


1st prize + AIT Special best worldwide
Barcelona Encants Market, ES-Barcelona
b720 Fermín Vázquez Arquitectos
ES-Barcelona















Fotos de David Cardelús, Rafael Vargas y Simon Garcia

web b720: http://b720.com/es






2nd prize

Audi at the 2013 IAA, DE-Frankfurt on the Main
SCHMIDHUBER + KMS BLACKSPACE (Kommunikations- u. Bespielungskonzept)
DE-Munich





Photography: Andreas Keller, Altdorf

web SCHMIDHUBER: http://www.schmidhuber.de/de

web KMS BLACKSPACE: http://www.kms-blackspace.com/







2nd prize

ICD/ITKE Research Pavilion 2012, DE-Stuttgart
ICD/ITKE Universität Stuttgart
DE-Stuttgart












Photography: © Roland Halbe


























web ICD/ITKE Universität Stuttgart:
http://icd.uni-stuttgart.de/?cat=6






3rd prize

DTI trade fair booth (imm 2014), DE-Cologne
raumkontor Innenarchitektur
DE-Düsseldorf


web raumkontor: http://raumkontor.com/








4th category “Office / Administration”


1st prize

New Catalonian Institute of Economists HQ, ES-Barcelona
Roldán + Berengué, arqts.
ES-Barcelona
2nd prize

World Trade Organization, CH-Geneva
wittfoht architekten
DE-Stuttgart
3rd prize

Formstelle, DE-Töging on the Inn
FORMAT ELF ARCHITEKTEN
DE-Töging on the Inn







web FORMAT ELF ARCHITEKTEN: http://www.formatelf.de/






Special mention

ESO Headquarters Extension, DE-Garching
Auer Weber Assoziierte GmbH
DE-Munich
Special mention

Project: Offices of Regional Administration and the Development of Local Alabaster, ES-Hijar/Teruel
MAGÉN ARQUITECTOS
ES-Zaragossa






Fotografías:  Pedro Pegenaute

web MAGÉNARQUITECTOS: http://www.magenarquitectos.com/






Special mention

UN City, DK-Copenhagen
3XN + PLH / UN Common Services
DK-Copenhagen







5th category “Health + Care”


1st prize

ICTAM Hospital, Institute of Advanced Medical Techniques, ES-Seville
MGM Morales de Giles Arquitectos S.L.P.
ES-Seville











Fotografía: Jesus Granada

web MGM: http://moralesdegiles.com/






Special mention

Junky Hotel – Housing project for heroin addicts, NL- Amsterdam
Atelier Kempe Thill
NL-Rotterdam



















image © ulrich schwarz, berlin

web ATELIER KEMPE THILL: http://www.atelierkempethill.com/content.html






Special mention

Parametric Interior Design, DE-Berlin
GRAFT - Gesellschaft von Architekten mbH
DE-Berlin








6th category “Sports / Leisure”


1st prize

Kalvebod Waves, DK-Copenhagen
Urban Agency + JDS
DK-Valby




























 Photo by George Messaritakis

  Photo by George Messaritakis

  Photo by George Messaritakis

  Photo by George Messaritakis

  Photo by George Messaritakis

  Photo by George Messaritakis

  Photo by George Messaritakis

photograph-by-Henning-Stuben_web

web JDS: http://jdsa.eu/

web URBAN AGENCY: http://urbanagency.wix.com/slideshow






2nd prize

Tussols-Basil Athletics Track Equipment, ES-Olot
RCR Arquitectes
ES-Olot










web RCR ARQUITECTES: http://www.rcrarquitectes.es/







Special mention

Pajol Sports Centre, FR-Paris
BRISAC GONZALEZ ARCHITECTS
UK-London

















web BRISAC GONZALEZ: http://www.brisacgonzalez.com/







Special mention

The Karate Dojo in the Hitotsubashi University, JP-Tokyo
KINO architects
JP-Tokyo




















photography:Daici Ano

web KINO architects: http://www.masahirokinoshita.com/








7th category “Public Buildings / Education”


1st prize

Contemporary Art Center Córdoba, ES-Córdoba
Nieto Sobejano Arquitectos S.L.P.
ES-Madrid


 © rolande halbe

 © rolande halbe

 © rolande halbe

 © rolande halbe



















web Nieto Sobejano: http://www.nietosobejano.com/







2nd prize

Siegerland Motorway Church, DE-Wilnsdorf
schneider + schumacher Planungsgesellschaft mbH
DE-Frankfurt on the Main

 Photographer: © Helen Schiffer

Photographer: © Helen Schiffer


web schneider + schumacher: http://www.schneider-schumacher.de/







2nd prize

Festspielhaus Erl, AT-Erl
Delugan Meissl Associated Architects DMAA
AT-Vienna















Photographers: Brigida González, Peter Kitzbichler, Ulrich Egger







web DELUGAN MEISSL ASSOCIATED ARCHITECTS - DMAA:
http://www.dmaa.at/home.html









3rd prize

Children's Culture House Ama'r, DK-Copenhagen
Dorte Mandrup Arkitekter
DK-Copenhagen





Photos: Torben Eskerod

web dorte mandrup arkitekte: http://www.dortemandrup.dk/






3rd prize

Museum of UDN, TW-Taipei
behet bondzio lin architekten
DE-Münster











web behet bondzio lin architekten: http://www.2bxl.com/








Special mention

Barneveld Noord, NL-Barneveld
NL architects
NL-Amsterdam
Special mention

Children’s House Schloss, DE-Ditzingen
walter huber architekten
DE-Stuttgart










web walter huber architekten: http://www.huber-architekten.de/








Special mention

IULM - Knowledge Transfer Centre, IT-Milan
5+1AA Alfonso Femia Gianluca Peluffo + Professor Alessandro Schiesaro
IT-Genoa
Special mention

LOEWE-Research Centre, DE-Frankfurt on the Main
Schürmann Spannel AG, SSP
DE-Bochum







web SSP: http://www.ssp.ag/







Special mention

Palace of Justice, NL-Amsterdam
FELIX CLAUS DICK VAN WAGENINGEN ARCHITECTEN
NL-Amsterdam







photography: Sebastian van Damme

web FELIX CLAUS DICK VAN WAGENINGEN ARCHITECTEN:
http://www.clausvanwageningen.nl/en/







Special mention

Parque Kindergarten, PT-Cascais
PROMONTORIO
PT-Lisbon
Special mention

Ptuj Performance Center, SI-Ptuj
ENOTA
SI-Ljubljana
























photo Miran Kambič

web enota: http://www.enota.si/







Special mention

Tchoban Foundation Museum for Architectural Drawing, DE-Berlin
nps tchoban voss Berlin + SPEECH Tchoban & Kuznetsov
DE-Berlin


























web SPEECH: http://www.speech.su/

web nps tchoban voss: http://www.nps-tchoban-voss.de/









+info:

No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario en la entrada